Registration Help

Need assistance navigating Athena, have questions about what classes may be right for you or just have any general course registration questions for our Orientation Leaders? Check out the Registration Assistance Hours below for the months of May, June and July. Sessions will take place M-F and will be drop-in hours with no appointment necessary—offering you a wide range of times to fit your schedule. Additionally, you’ll notice that each Drop-In session lists the Orientation Leader who will be hosting and their major, so a good tip might be to look for an OL who has a major similar to what you are majoring in as they may be able to offer the best assistance in terms of course selection assistance.

May Registration Help Hours
Monday
10:00-11:00 AM

Suz Keblani, OL15 – Fourth-Year Advertising Major
Zoom Link

11:00-12:00 PM

Kevin Nwogu, OL1 – Third-Year Management Information Systems Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Claudia Wooten, OL3 – Fourth-Year Political Science & International Affairs Major
Zoom Link

2:00-3:00 PM

John Roorbach, OL4 – Fourth-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

Tuesday
10:00-11:00 AM

Anna Schermerhorn, OL7 – Fourth-Year Financial Planning Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Malaya Ilustrisimo, OL13 – Third-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Johna Massaquoi, OL5 – Third-Year Accounting Major
Zoom Link

Wednesday
10:00-11:00 AM

Camryn Chiu, OL2 – Fourth-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Jaquarius Raglin, OL13 – Third-Year Biology Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Josh Wright, OL8 – Third-Year Marketing Major
Zoom Link

Thursday
10:00-11:00 AM

Sami Gascho, OL9 – Third-Year Human Development and Family Sciences Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Joseph Benken, OL10 – Third-Year International Business and Business Management Double Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Nathan Gauthreaux, OL14 – Third-Year Mechanical Engineering Major
Zoom Link

Friday
10:00-11:00 AM

Jordan Weems, OL16 – Third-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Carter Marks, OL12 – Third-Year Business Management and Economics Double Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Kara Kanuse, OL6 – Third-Year Management Major
Zoom Link

June Registration Help Hours
Monday
10:00-11:00 AM

Malaya Ilustrisimo, OL13 – Third-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Nathan Gauthreaux, OL14 – Third-Year Mechanical Engineering Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Kara Kanuse, OL6 – Third-Year Management Major
Zoom Link

Tuesday
9:00-10:00 AM

Camryn Chiu, OL2 – Fourth-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

10:00-11:00 AM

Jordan Weems, OL16 – Third-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Jaquarius Raglin, OL13 – Third-Year Biology Major
Zoom Link

3:30-4:30 PM

John Roorbach, OL4 – Fourth-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

Wednesday
9:00-10:00 AM

Johna Massaquoi, OL5 – Third-Year Accounting Major
Zoom Link

12:30-1:30 PM

Suz Keblani, OL15 – Fourth-Year Advertising Major
Zoom Link

2:00-3:00 PM

Joseph Benken, OL10 – Third-Year International Business and Business Management Double Major
Zoom Link

Thursday
9:30-10:30 AM

Kevin Nwogu, OL1 – Third-Year Management Information Systems Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Anna Schermerhorn, OL7 – Fourth-Year Financial Planning Major
Zoom Link

2:30-3:30 PM

Sami Gascho, OL9 – Third-Year Human Development and Family Sciences Major
Zoom Link

Friday
9:30-10:30 AM

Carter Marks, OL12 – Third-Year Business Management and Economics Double Major
Zoom Link

11:00-12:00 PM

Claudia Wooten, OL3 – Fourth-Year Political Science & International Affairs Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Josh Wright, OL8 – Third-Year Marketing Major
Zoom Link

July Registration Help Hours
Monday
10:00-11:00 AM

Malaya Ilustrisimo, OL13 – Third-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Nathan Gauthreaux, OL14 – Third-Year Mechanical Engineering Major
Zoom Link

3:00-4:00 PM

Kara Kanuse, OL6 – Third-Year Management Major
Zoom Link

Tuesday
9:00-10:00 AM

Camryn Chiu, OL2 – Fourth-Year Social Work Major
Zoom Link

10:00-11:00 AM

Jordan Weems, OL16 – Third-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Jaquarius Raglin, OL13 – Third-Year Biology Major
Zoom Link

3:30-4:30 PM

John Roorbach, OL4 – Fourth-Year Finance Major
Zoom Link

Wednesday
9:00-10:00 AM

Johna Massaquoi, OL5 – Third-Year Accounting Major
Zoom Link

12:30-1:30 PM

Suz Keblani, OL15 – Fourth-Year Advertising Major
Zoom Link

2:00-3:00 PM

Joseph Benken, OL10 – Third-Year International Business and Business Management Double Major
Zoom Link

Thursday
9:30-10:30 AM

Kevin Nwogu, OL1 – Third-Year Management Information Systems Major
Zoom Link

2:30-3:30 PM

Sami Gascho, OL9 – Third-Year Human Development and Family Sciences Major
Zoom Link

Friday
9:30-10:30 AM

Carter Marks, OL12 – Third-Year Business Management and Economics Double Major
Zoom Link

11:00-12:00 PM

Claudia Wooten, OL3 – Fourth-Year Political Science & International Affairs Major
Zoom Link

1:00-2:00 PM

Josh Wright, OL8 – Third-Year Marketing Major
Zoom Link